Schedule of Services

April 2021

  2 Fr. Venerable Evfrosinus of the Blue-Jay Lake

Liturgy of the Presanctified gifts 10:00 a.m.

  3 Sa. Venerable Seraphim of Vyritsa

Divine Liturgy   9:00 a.m.


  4 Su. 3rd SUNDAY of Great Lent, Tone 2

CROSS-VENERATION SUNDAY

Divine Liturgy of St. Basil the Great 10:00 a.m.

Vigil & Bearing out of the Cross (Saturday)   5:00 p.m.

  7 We. THE  ANNUNCIATION

Vespers and Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Tuesday evening)   6:00 p.m.

  9 Fr. Venerable Matrona of Salonica

Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts 10:00 a.m.

10 Sa. Venerable Hilarion the New

Divine Liturgy   9:00 a.m.


11 Su. 4th SUNDAY of Great Lent, Tone 3

Venerable John Climacus (“of the Ladder”)

Divine Liturgy of St. Basil the Great 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Saturday evening)   5:00 p.m.

14 We. Venerable Mary of Egypt

Matins & Great Canon of St. Andrew of Crete 6:00 p.m.

16 Fr. Venerable Nicetas the Confessor

Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts 10:00 a.m.

Matins & Akathist Hymn to M. H. Theotokos   6:00 p.m.


17 Sa. Praises of the Most holy Theotokos

Divine Liturgy   9:00 a.m.


18 Su. 5th SUNDAY of Great Lent, Tone 4

Venerable Mary of Egypt

Divine Liturgy of St, Basil the Great 10:00 a.m.

21 We. St. Niphont, Bishop of Novgorod

Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts   6:00 p.m.

23 Fr. New Hieromartyr Gregory V, Patr. of Constantinople

Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts 10:00 a.m.

24 Sa. Lazarus Saturday- The Raising of Lazarus

Divine Liturgy   9:00 a.m.


25 Su. ENTRANCE OF THE LORD INTO JERUSALEM

“PALM SUNDAY”

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil & Blessing of Palms (Willows), (Saturday)   5:00 p.m.

26 Mo. Great Monday

Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts 10:00 a.m.

27 Tu. Great Tuesday

Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts 10:00 a.m.

28 We. Great Wednesday

Liturgy of the Presanctified Gifts 10:00 a.m.

29 Th. Great Thursday

Vespers & Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Matins & the 12 Passion Gospels   6:00 p.m.

30 Fr. Great Friday

The Royal Hours   8:00 a.m.

Vespers and Bearing-out of the Shroud   2:00 p.m.

Matins, Rite of burial & Procession of the Shroud   6:00 p.m.

If you wish to attend any of these services, please call Maria Bardysheva (267) 266-8695 and sign up.