Schedule of Services

Schedule of Services

JUNE, 2017

24 Sa. Icon of the Mother of God “Axion Estin”

Divine Liturgy   9:00 a.m.


25 Su. 3rd SUNDAY after Pentecost, Tone 2

All Saints of Vologda, Novgorod, Belarus, Pskov and

Saint Petersburg

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Saturday evening)   5:00 p.m.

JULY, 2017

  1 Sa. Bogoliubovo Icon of the Mother of God

Divine Liturgy   9:00 a.m .


  2 Su. 4th SUNDAY after Pentecost, Tone 3

Apostle James, brother of the Lord

Saint John of Shanghai and San Francisco

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Saturday evening)   5:00 p.m.

  6 Th. Vladimir Icon of the Mother of God

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

  7 Fr. Nativity of St. John the Forerunner & Baptizer

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.


  9 Su. 5th SUNDAY after Pentecost, Tone 4

Tikhvin Icon of the Mother of God

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Saturday evening)   5:00 p.m.

11 Tu. Venerable Sergius & German of Valaam

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

12 We. Chief Apostles PETER and PAUL

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Tuesday evening)   6:00 p.m.


16 Su. 6th SUNDAY after Pentecost, Tone 5

Saint Philip of Moscow

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Saturday evening)   5:00 p.m.

17 Mo. Passion-bearers Tsar Nicholas, Tsaritsa Alexandra,

Tsarevich Alexiy, Grand-Duchesses Olga,  

Tatiana, Maria and Anastasia

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

18 Tu. Venerable SERGIUS of Radonezh

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Monday evening)   6:00 p.m.

21 Mo. Kazan Icon of the Mother of God

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.


23 Su. 7th SUNDAY after Pentecost, Tone 6

Venerable Anthony of the Kievan Caves

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

Vigil (Saturday evening)   5:00 p.m.

24 Mo. Equal-to-the-Apostles Great Princess OLGA

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.

28 Fr. Equal-to-the-Apostles Great Prince VLADIMIR

Divine Liturgy 10:00 a.m.




Friday, July 7 at 6:00 p.m.:  Moleben & Akathist to the Icon of the Mother of God “PANTANASSA”

Friday, July 14 at 6:00 p.m.:  Moleben & Akathist to the Icon of the Mother of God “INEXHAUSTIBLE CUP”